Share this

Fall 2017 Dean's List Announced

January 11, 2018

Dean's List

Edison State Community College recognizes 390 students for excellence in academics on the Fall 2017 Semester Dean’s List. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must have at least a 3.5 grade point average and carry a minimum of 12 hours for the semester.

Anna: Israel Adamson, Carter Elliott, Hollan Frey, Grant Gehret, Jennifer Hickman, Bailey Luthman, Travis Meyer, Georgia Platfoot, Jessica Smith, Amanda Wilson, Alexa Wuebker
Ansonia: Charity Barnes, Robert Christman, Ryleigh Cloyd, Sandra Grilliot, Julie Kramer
Arcanum:
Sydney Anderson, Brenden Baker, Luke Booher, Shelby Bowser, Nicole Brocious, Megan Brown, Danielle Faber, Brigette Filbrun, Bryce Filbrun, Makenzie Kreitzer, Ashley Psczulkoski, Larkin Ressler, Cheyenne White
Bellefontaine:
Hailey Wallace
Botkins:
Layla Bogart
Bradford:
Michelle Anderson, Dylan Burgan, Jason Garber, Mathue Hammaker, Parker Hesler, Ronald Hoelscher, Spencer Hogue, Katelyn Kingrey, Rachel Lavey, Legend Patty, Vincent Saulnier, Kayla Seman, Maia Stump
Carey:
Hayden Russell
Casstown:
Jennifer Kadel, Shaun King
Celina:
Richard Archer
Centerville:
Jacob Whisman
Christiansburg:
Grant Gilliam
Cincinnati:
Cameron Davis
Conover:
Kelsey Kirchner, Kelly Sue Maggert
Covington
: Danielle Adams, Aaron Courts, Jessie Crowell, Justin Daniel, Breann Dieperink, Kelsey Dysinger, Shianne Fortner, Lisa Holfinger, Sarah Hubbard, Victoria Lyle, Matthew Siefring, Samantha Sowers, Rachel Trudeau, Shaina Wagoner, Aliya Weer, Hailey Weer, Abigail Wise, Chad Yohey
Dayton:
Jennifer Davis, Colin Lamprecht, Katherine Lee
DeGraff:
Jonathan Miles
Eaton:
Adam Eyler, Zachary Haeseker, Alexis Niswonger
Eldorado:
Samantha Hawkins
Fletcher:
Devin Brower
Fort Loramie:
Christopher Billing, Rachel Deloye, Rebeccah Deloye, Clayton Eilerman, Jess McGreevy, Nicholas Meyer, Weston Rittenhouse, Connor Rose, Sean Schwartz
Fort Recovery:
John Bihn, Briget Pottkotter, Adam Schmitz, Abigail Wenning
Greenville:
Brock Boyter, Brittany Brewer, Seth Conway, Marah Davis, Maranda Dunlap, Isabel Elliott, Terin Ellis, Joshua Green, Kiley Grilliot, Jody Hoblit, Bobby Hosey, Patricia Johnson, Nicholas Kelch, Sierra Keller, James Kildow, Wyatt King, Michelle Knick, Kourtney Kretschmar, Paige Lavy, John Lemaster, Elizabeth Lewis, Cierra  Longenecker, Nicole Lowder, Justin Mader, Tiffany Miller, Zachary Miller, Noah Napoletano, Keith Rhoades, Cecelia Rice, Aly Rivera, Joni Rolle, Braden Russell, Amber Schoen, Dustin Sendeza, Adam Shepherd, Jesse Smith, Courtney Snell, Coltin Stump, Jeffrey Sutherland, Angela Westfall, Matthew Williams
Hollansburg:
Macy Schepis, Hether Thomas
Houston:
Cierra Cozad, Tyler Fickert, Kyle Flaute, Bryan Funk, Allison Saunders, Owen Swigert, Evan York
Huber Heights:
Yaw Ansah Prempeh, Andrew Collins
Jackson Center:
Miranda Hickey, Riley Morris
Kettering:
Cooper Denney
Laura:
Kennedy Morris, Karen Sowers
Lewistown:
Vanessa Winner
Ludlow Falls:
Breanna Eads
Maplewood:
Danielle Nelson
Maria Stein:
Marah Moeller
Milford:
Jacob Clements
Minster:
Claire Borgerding, Kevin Schulze, Michelle Westerbeck
New Bremen:
Brenda Haynes
New Carlisle:
Emma Christmas
New Knoxville:
Maurizia Harvey, Kristopher Holland
New Madison:
Kayla Burke, Phoebe Campbell, Elijah Driver, Derek Eyer, Kara Hollinger, Kaitlyn Howard
New Weston:
Brooke Borgerding, Bailey Stammen
Pemberton:
Larry Albert, Chris Meyers
Piqua:
Shawn Applegate, Nanette Bell, Kaylee Bradney, Alyssa Byers, Alexis Bylczynski, Autumn Caldwell, Lindsey Cruse, Beth Darst, Steffanie Davey, Alycia Davidson, Erin Davis, Stephanie Davis, Michelle Doyle, Mouhamadou Faye, Wesley Ford, Charles Graves, Morgan Hammiel, Jennifer Helman, Samuel Herndon, Erica Hicks, Emily Hutcherson, Harlei Jenkins, Grace Jennings, Devin Johnson, Jason Jones, Jennifer Kanniard, Daniel Klosterman, Brittany Marker, Amanda Martin, Jonathan Masterson, Marissa McGillivray, Michelle McNeill, Haley Michael, Jacob Oglesbee, Kerri Packer, Brittany Peters, Madeline Ponchillia, Christ Ramos, Shannon Rice, Tucker Schneider, Alexis Seiter, Elizabeth Spoltman, Sara Stengel, Jon Stevens, Lily Stewart, Emily Thimmes, Joshua Thorn, William Uhlenbrock, Lindsey Ward, Joseph White, Ryan Whitney, Cody Williams, Lauren Williams, Jerry Wilson, Hannah Wise, Andrew Young
Pitsburg:
Peyton Archer, Trevor Collins
Pleasant Hill:
Kassidi Alexander, Gabriella Clingman, Bryan Delcamp, Eden Harbour, Rachel Kirk, Layla Robbins
Quincy:
Erin Metz
Riverside:
Ashley Soto Ramos
Rossburg:
Randy Blakeley
Russia:
Kinsey Goins, Boz Howard, Alexis Monnin, Justin Seger, Grace York
Saint Henry:
Douglas Lefeld, Alexis Ontrop
Saint Marys:
Kevin Greenberg, Edna Miller, Shania Taylor
Saint Paris:
Genevieve Ervin, Katelyn Jackson, Kyle Jackson, Caitlyn Smith
Sidney:
Stacy Applegate, Marissa Baker, Seth Barhorst, Brandon Barlage, Jennifer Barnes, Wyatt Bensman, Derrick Biedermann, Tiara Branscum, Wesley Branscum, Larry Broughton, Whitely Burton, Lillie Clinton, Emily Collier, Alexis Cooper, Jordan Crisp, Bonnie Davis, Christopher Erickson, Stephanie Esser, Audrey Fields, Rebekah Frank, Brianna Gallimore, Sarah Gepfrey, Abigail Goins, Nawal Hijazi, Jackson Hobbs, Summer Inman, Isaac Kennedy, Erin Luellen, Oliver Marchus, Melissa Mayor, Collin McClain, Jessica Morris, Craig O'Meara, David Poeppelman, Kaeden Reier, Michael Reinhart, Naomi Riegel, Kaytlyn Riffell, Austin Simon, Amanda Smith, Lauren Spaugy, Kristen Strunk, Allen Tangeman, Dara Teasley, Jordan Thomas, Paige Vondenhuevel, David Weaver, Rachel Weitzel, Kara Wildenhaus
Springfield:
Carissa Burchett
St. Paris:
Endre Endresen, Kandi Kohli, Delila Meyers, Bryan Owen, Minerva Stringfield
Tipp City:
Melissa Bach, Mindy Bach, Chris Bean, Carson Culpepper, Rachael Hodge, Ian Mahaffy, Kenzie Maxton, Alex Reindel, Dylan Wackler
Troy:
Caitlin Ball, Amy Barnes, Laura Barth, Christian Blair, Aliya Blakley, Sean Cheatwood, Trey Cotrell, Michael Davidhizar, Chloe Donnan, Andrienne Durbin, Rachel Eustache, Steven Garrison, Lori Gover, Jordan Hamlin, Joshua Heil, Matthew Imhoff, Keith Matthews, Audrey McWhorter, Douglas Monnier, Tiffany Morgan, Austin Naas, Tabitha Neth, Justin Olivieri, Thomas Palsgrove, Bradford Pierce, Jessica Richard, Kearston Riley, Megan Rutledge, Davin Snyder, Devon Snyder, Emily Snyder, Jessika Snyder, Melissa Stanley, Tammy Stapleton, Samantha Stewart, Cameron Stine, Connor Stradling, Sophia Terrill, Nicholas Thompson, Melissa Tucker, Brennen Vickers, Savannah Wade, Anna Walker, Victoria Weiss, Dana Wynkoop
Union:
Beth Haffner
Union City:
Julie Dever, Heather Johns, Stephanie Scholl
Urbana:
Alicia Benavides, Kayla Tullis
Vandalia:
Zach Ledbetter, Ramona Strickland, Dylan Welch
Verona:
Megan Wissinger
Versailles:
Eric Batty, Ryan Berning, Chelsea Groff, Christopher Leach, Renee Seibert, Max Voisard, Faith Wilker
Wapakoneta:
Stephanie Carter, Josie Frey, Joshua Hines
West Milton:
Levi Altic, Stephanie Beck, Robert Donley, Rachel Eversole, Kiley Jacobe, Danielle McFarland, Tess Woodcock
Westerville:
Allison Hedges